2018 Virtual European Racing Series

Page last edited 184 days 19 hours ago
From F1 Fanatic Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2018 Virtual European
Racing Series
Drivers' Champion: 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
Teams' Champions: 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition
Rookie Champion: 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
Previous: 2017 Next: 2019
Top tier:
FVIndyVirtual
Second tier:
FV2VWRS
Third tier:
FV3VERSVARSVOARS

Teams and drivers

Team No. Drivers Status Rounds
23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Johansson Motorsport 1 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson All
2 21px-Flag of Norway.svg-1-.png Felix Vestergaard-Holm R All
19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 3 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda All
4 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek R All
23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Lapierre Formule 5 23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Duncan McAllister All
6 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Alexandre François R All
23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png DeMarco Team 7 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Pedro Ferns All
8 23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Christian Zimmermann R All
23px-Flag of Ireland.svg-1-.png Smith Motorsport 9 23px-Flag of Ireland.svg-1-.png Ralph O'Donnell All
10 23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png Libor Nemecek R All
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Johnstone Race Engineering 11 21px-Flag of Iceland.svg-1-.png Gylfi Bjarnason All
12 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Raphael Lyon All
23px-Flag of Spain.svg-1-.png AutoInternational 13 23px-Flag of Hungary.svg-1-.png Crys Luga R All
14 23px-Flag of South Africa.svg-1-.png Amari Bahiti R All
23px-Flag of Spain.svg-1-.png Jiminez Motorsport 15 23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Colby Lopez All
16 23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png Laszlo Enge All
23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Köhler Racing 17 23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Max Schmidt All
18 23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png Luigi Vitalio R All
23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png Sportiva Corse 19 23px-Flag of Portugal.svg-1-.png Bruno Santos R All
20 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Danilo Casemiro R All
Icon Meaning
R Tier rookie for 2018

Race calendar and results

Round Circuit Date Pole position Fastest lap Winning driver Winning team Winning rookie
1 R1 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Pau Street Circuit, Pau 12 May 21px-Flag of Iceland.svg-1-.png Gylfi Bjarnason 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R2 13 May 23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Duncan McAllister 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Alexandre François
2 R3 23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Motorsport Arena Oschersleben, Oscherslebe 26 May 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R4 27 May 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Johansson Motorsport 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Alexandre François
3 R5 23px-Flag of Spain.svg-1-.png Circuit Ricardo Tormo, Valencia 9 June 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R6 10 June 21px-Flag of Norway.svg-1-.png Felix Vestergaard-Holm 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Johansson Motorsport 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Danilo Casemiro
4 R7 23px-Flag of the Netherlands.svg-1-.png Circuit Park Zandvoort, Zandvoort 7 July 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R8 8 July 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Alexandre François 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
5 R9 23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png Autodromo Enna-Pergusa, Enna 28 July 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Johansson Motorsport 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R10 29 July 23px-Flag of Ireland.svg-1-.png Ralph O'Donnell 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
6 R11 23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png Brno Circuit, Brno 11 August 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Alexandre François 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R12 12 August 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Danilo Casemiro
7 R13 23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Brands Hatch Circuit, Kent 25 August 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Danilo Casemiro 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R14 26 August 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
8 R15 23px-Flag of Belgium (civil).svg-1-.png Circuit Zolder, Heusden-Zolder 15 September 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek
R16 16 September 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda 19px-Flag of Monaco.svg-1-.png Formation Competition 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek

Championship standings

Drivers' standings

Points are awarded to the top twelve classified finishers using the following structure:

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th   Pole   F Lap 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 3 1
Pos Driver FRA
23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png
GER
23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png
ESP
23px-Flag of Spain.svg-1-.png
NED
23px-Flag of the Netherlands.svg-1-.png
ITA
23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png
CZE
23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png
GBR
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png
BEL
23px-Flag of Belgium (civil).svg-1-.png
Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 23px-Flag of Poland.svg-1-.png Daniel Zientek R 1 6 2 3 1 Ret 3 3 3 1 1 Ret 3 2 1 2 276
2 23px-Flag of Estonia.svg-1-.png Urmo Kruuda Ret 1 1 Ret Ret 2 1 1 2 2 Ret 1 1 1 Ret 1 275
3 23px-Flag of Sweden.svg-1-.png Erik Oliversson 3 8 6 1 2 1 2 Ret 1 Ret 3 2 2 Ret 2 4 252
4 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Alexandre François R 4 2 3 2 6 7 8 7 4 Ret 7 4 5 3 3 3 175
5 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Danilo Casemiro R 13 Ret 5 4 4 3 7 8 6 Ret 4 3 4 4 4 13 154
6 23px-Flag of Ireland.svg-1-.png Ralph O'Donnell 2 9 4 Ret 9 Ret 4 2 8 3 5 5 16 Ret 6 6 127
7 21px-Flag of Iceland.svg-1-.png Gylfi Bjarnason Ret 5 Ret Ret 3 8 6 Ret 5 4 10 Ret 9 Ret 12 Ret 71
8 23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Duncan McAllister 5 3 Ret 9 Ret 6 11 9 Ret 7 6 7 10 13 Ret Ret 69
9 23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png Raphael Lyon 6 Ret Ret 13 Ret 10 14 13 13 6 2 6 6 8 14 5 68
10 23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Christian Zimmermann R Ret 4 7 7 8 Ret 9 10 Ret Ret 11 9 13 6 7 8 61
11 21px-Flag of Norway.svg-1-.png Felix Vestergaard-Holm R 11 12 Ret 11 5 5 15 12 Ret 5 8 10 7 Ret 10 9 60
12 23px-Flag of Hungary.svg-1-.png Crys Luga R 7 15 10 6 10 14 5 6 Ret 11 14 8 13 15 13 12 46
13 23px-Flag of Portugal.svg-1-.png Bruno Santos R 12 Ret 14 12 12 9 Ret 5 11 12 Ret 11 8 7 8 7 44
14 23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png Laszlo Enge Ret 14 8 10 Ret 11 12 11 12 8 Ret Ret 12 5 5 11 42
15 22px-Flag of Brazil.svg-1-.png Pedro Ferns 10 11 9 5 11 12 Ret 14 9 9 9 Ret 11 11 9 Ret 42
16 23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Max Schmidt 9 7 12 14 7 4 13 15 10 14 13 Ret 17 9 Ret 10 39
17 23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png Colby Lopez 8 13 16 Ret Ret Ret 10 4 7 10 Ret 12 Ret Ret Ret Ret 30
18 23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png Libor Nemecek R Ret 10 11 8 14 Ret 16 Ret 14 13 15 13 14 12 11 Ret 13
19 23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png Luigi Vitalio R 14 16 13 Ret 13 13 18 16 16 15 12 14 Ret 10 15 Ret 4
20 23px-Flag of South Africa.svg-1-.png Amari Bahiti R 15 17 15 15 15 15 17 17 15 16 16 15 18 14 16 14 0
Pos Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Points
FRA
23px-Flag of France.svg-1-.png
GER
23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png
ESP
23px-Flag of Spain.svg-1-.png
NED
23px-Flag of the Netherlands.svg-1-.png
ITA
23px-Flag of Italy.svg-1-.png
CZE
23px-Flag of the Czech Republic.svg-1-.png
GBR
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg-1-.png
BEL
23px-Flag of Belgium (civil).svg-1-.png
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Purple Classified retirement
Did not finish (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Light blue Practiced only (PO)
Test driver (TD)
Blank Excluded (EX)
Withdrawn (WD)
Did not participate