2015 Virtual Oceania-Asia Racing Series

Page last edited 108 days 11 hours ago
From F1 Fanatic Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2015 Virtual Oceania-Asia
Racing Series
Drivers' Champion: 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan
Teams' Champions: 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
Previous: none Next: 2016
Top tier:
Formula Virtual
Second tier:
FV2VWRS
Third tier:
FV3VERSVARSVOARS
Other Series:
FV2 Winter Series

Teams and drivers

Team No. Drivers Rounds
23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Higgs Grand Prix 0 23px-Flag of the Philippines.svg-1-.png Roland Woodland All
2 23px-Flag of Fiji.svg-1-.png Edward Sivoki All
23px-Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg-1-.png Jiading Series Automobiles 3 23px-Flag of Hong Kong.svg-1-.png Frank Yang All
4 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Connor Bennett All
23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png North Island Motorsport 5 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson All
6 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev All
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Sato International 7 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Shiori Tsukuda All
8 23px-Flag of South Korea.svg-1-.png Yeong Lee All
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Okazaki Ineichen 9 23px-Flag of Myanmar.svg-1-.png Moe Zeya All
10 23px-Flag of Malaysia.svg-1-.png Rayyan Jeffri All
23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png Tendulkar Tech 11 23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png Ziauddin Alfarsi All
12 23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png Vikrama Iyer All
23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport 13 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 1–6
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Isami Sadahiro 7–8
14 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida All
23px-Flag of Hong Kong.svg-1-.png Perfection Racing 15 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao All
16 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Jason Skaife All
23px-Flag of New Caledonia.svg-1-.png Lapierre Nouvelle Caledonie 17 23px-Flag of New Caledonia.svg-1-.png Henri Aliagas All
18 23px-Flag of Qatar.svg-1-.png Samad Al-Ghazzawy All
23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Köhler Racing 19 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Dawson Lukeson All
20 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Xhangming Wu All

Race calendar and results

Round Circuit Country Pole position Fastest lap Winning driver Winning team
1 R1 Adelaide Street Circuit, Adelaide 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Australia 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
R2 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Jason Skaife 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
2 R1 Buddh International Circuit, New Delhi 23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png India 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 23px-Flag of New Caledonia.svg-1-.png Henri Aliagas 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png North Island Motorsport
R2 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
3 R1 Zhuhai International Circuit, Zhuhai 23px-Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg-1-.png China 23px-Flag of Myanmar.svg-1-.png Moe Zeya 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Connor Bennett 23px-Flag of Myanmar.svg-1-.png Moe Zeya 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Okazaki Ineichen
R2 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao 23px-Flag of Hong Kong.svg-1-.png Perfection Racing
4 R1 Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Japan 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png North Island Motorsport
R2 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
5 R1 Baku World Challenge, Baku 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Azerbaijan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
R2 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
6 R1 Manfeild Autocourse, Feilding 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png New Zealand 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
R2 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png North Island Motorsport
7 R1 Marina Bay Street Circuit, Singapore 23px-Flag of Singapore.svg-1-.png Singapore 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png North Island Motorsport
R2 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport
8 R1 Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi 23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png Abu Dhabi 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Isami Sadahiro 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao 23px-Flag of Hong Kong.svg-1-.png Perfection Racing
R2 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of the Philippines.svg-1-.png Roland Woodland 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport

Championship standings

Drivers' standings

Points are awarded to the top twelve classified finishers using the following structure:

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th   Pole   F Lap 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 3 1
Pos Driver AUS
23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png
IND
23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png
CHN
23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png
JAP
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png
AZE
23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png
NZL
23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png
SIN
23px-Flag of Singapore.svg-1-.png
UAE
23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png
Points
1 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Hunter Ryan 2 1 5 1 6 Ret 2 1 1 1 1 2 242
2 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Qing Xun Zhao 1 4 9 5 5 2 Ret 3 13 7 6 8 2 2 1 Ret 186
3 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Ryota Yoshida 3 5 2 6 2 1 8 Ret 10 Ret 3 6 Ret 1 Ret 1 183
4 23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png Elnur Aliyev Ret 2 7 7 3 3 1 2 Ret Ret 7 5 1 7 2 Ret 173
5 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Caspar Davidson 11 14 1 Ret 7 6 3 6 6 13 2 1 8 9 3 6 157
6 23px-Flag of the Philippines.svg-1-.png Roland Woodland 13 6 4 14 10 5 5 12 3 2 4 Ret 5 6 4 5 130
7 23px-Flag of Myanmar.svg-1-.png Moe Zeya 17 10 11 Ret 1 14 15 15 2 3 11 10 4 12 6 3 107
8 23px-Flag of Fiji.svg-1-.png Edward Sivoki 4 11 Ret 9 4 9 10 4 9 5 Ret 4 6 4 7 8 106
9 23px-Flag of New Caledonia.svg-1-.png Henri Aliagas 9 3 3 8 9 Ret Ret 13 Ret 4 Ret 3 7 5 Ret 10 90
10 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png Connor Bennett 5 12 6 2 13 7 7 11 4 8 Ret 11 Ret 8 11 12 79
11 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Dawson Lukeson 6 15 8 3 8 8 11 9 16 9 12 12 3 11 8 7 78
12 23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png Ziauddin Alfarsi 7 8 13 4 12 11 12 10 5 Ret 13 14 11 17 12 2 61
13 23px-Flag of Malaysia.svg-1-.png Rayyan Jeffri 18 Ret 16 12 14 4 4 5 14 6 8 9 Ret 13 13 14 52
14 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Jason Skaife 8 13 15 Ret 11 10 9 7 11 12 5 7 Ret 10 Ret 11 45
15 23px-Flag of Hong Kong.svg-1-.png Frank Yang 14 7 19 15 16 Ret 6 8 12 14 10 15 10 Ret 15 9 30
16 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Shiori Tsukuda 10 Ret 10 Ret 20 15 13 17 15 11 14 13 9 14 10 4 27
17 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Isami Sadahiro Ret 3 5 Ret 26
18 23px-Flag of South Korea.svg-1-.png Yeong Lee 12 17 18 11 19 12 14 19 7 16 9 Ret 12 16 Ret 15 15
19 23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png Vikrama Iyer Ret 9 12 13 18 13 Ret 14 8 Ret 15 Ret 14 Ret 9 Ret 14
20 23px-Flag of Qatar.svg-1-.png Samad Al-Ghazzawy 16 16 14 10 15 16 Ret 16 17 10 Ret 16 15 15 14 Ret 6
21 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Xhangming Wu 15 18 17 Ret 17 Ret 16 18 18 15 Ret Ret 13 18 16 13 0
Pos Driver AUS
23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png
IND
23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png
CHN
23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png
JAP
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png
AZE
23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png
NZL
23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png
SIN
23px-Flag of Singapore.svg-1-.png
UAE
23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Purple Classified retirement
Did not finish (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Light blue Practiced only (PO)
Test driver (TD)
Blank Excluded (EX)
Withdrawn (WD)
Did not participate

Teams' standings

Pos Driver No. AUS
23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png
IND
23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png
CHN
23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png
JAP
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png
AZE
23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png
NZL
23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png
SIN
23px-Flag of Singapore.svg-1-.png
UAE
23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png
Points
1 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Outback Motorsport 13 2 1 5 1 6 Ret 2 1 1 1 1 2 Ret 3 5 Ret 451
14 3 5 2 6 2 1 8 Ret 10 Ret 3 6 Ret 1 Ret 1
2 23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png North Island Motorsport 5 11 14 1 Ret 7 6 3 6 6 13 2 1 8 9 3 6 330
6 Ret 2 7 7 3 3 1 2 Ret Ret 7 5 1 7 2 Ret
3 23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png Higgs Grand Prix 0 13 6 4 14 10 5 5 12 3 2 4 Ret 5 6 4 5 236
2 4 11 Ret 9 4 9 10 4 9 5 Ret 4 6 4 7 8
4 23px-Flag of Hong Kong.svg-1-.png Perfection Racing 15 1 4 9 5 5 2 Ret 3 13 7 6 8 2 2 1 Ret 231
16 8 13 15 Ret 11 10 9 7 11 12 5 7 Ret 10 Ret 11
5 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Okazaki Ineichen 9 17 10 11 Ret 1 14 15 15 2 3 11 10 4 12 6 3 159
10 18 Ret 16 12 14 4 4 5 14 6 8 9 Ret 13 13 14
6 23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png Jiading Series Automobiles 3 14 7 19 15 16 Ret 6 8 12 14 10 15 10 Ret 15 9 109
4 5 12 6 2 13 7 7 11 4 8 Ret 11 Ret 8 11 12
7 23px-Flag of New Caledonia.svg-1-.png Lapierre Nouvelle Caledonie 17 9 3 3 8 9 Ret Ret 13 Ret 4 Ret 3 7 5 Ret 10 96
18 16 16 14 10 15 16 Ret 16 17 10 Ret 16 15 15 14 Ret
8 23px-Flag of Germany.svg-1-.png Köhler Racing 19 6 15 8 3 8 8 11 9 16 9 12 12 3 11 8 7 78
20 15 18 17 Ret 17 Ret 16 18 18 15 Ret Ret 13 18 16 13
9 23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png Tendulkar Tech 11 7 8 13 4 12 11 12 10 5 Ret 13 14 11 17 12 2 75
12 Ret 9 12 13 18 13 Ret 14 8 Ret 15 Ret 14 Ret 9 Ret
10 23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png Sato International 7 10 Ret 10 Ret 20 15 13 17 15 11 14 13 9 14 10 4 42
8 12 17 18 11 19 12 14 19 7 16 9 Ret 12 16 Ret 15
Pos Driver No. AUS
23px-Flag of Australia.svg-1-.png
IND
23px-Flag of India.svg-1-.png
CHN
23px-Flag of China.svg-1-.png
JAP
23px-Flag of Japan.svg-1-.png
AZE
23px-Flag of Azerbaijan.svg-1-.png
NZL
23px-Flag of New Zealand.svg-1-.png
SIN
23px-Flag of Singapore.svg-1-.png
UAE
23px-Flag of the United Arab Emirates.svg-1-.png
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Purple Classified retirement
Did not finish (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Light blue Practiced only (PO)
Test driver (TD)
Blank Excluded (EX)
Withdrawn (WD)
Did not participate